Reverse POE switch 8 RJ45 2 SC fiber Gigabit Ethernet switch media converter Fiber Optical UTP Port 10 100 1000M PCBA in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

Reverse POE switch 8 RJ45 2 SC fiber Gigabit Ethernet switch media converter Fiber Optical UTP Port 10 100 1000M PCBA in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
Reverse POE switch 8 RJ45 2 SC fiber Gigabit Ethernet switch media converter Fiber Optical UTP Port 10 100 1000M PCBA in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
Reverse POE switch 8 RJ45 2 SC fiber Gigabit Ethernet switch media converter Fiber Optical UTP Port 10 100 1000M PCBA in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
Reverse POE switch 8 RJ45 2 SC fiber Gigabit Ethernet switch media converter Fiber Optical UTP Port 10 100 1000M PCBA in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
Reverse POE switch 8 RJ45 2 SC fiber Gigabit Ethernet switch media converter Fiber Optical UTP Port 10 100 1000M PCBA in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications
Reverse POE switch 8 RJ45 2 SC fiber Gigabit Ethernet switch media converter Fiber Optical UTP Port 10 100 1000M PCBA in Fiber Optic Equipments from Cellphones Telecommunications

Product Specification

Brand Name: NoEnName_Null

Connector Type: SC/APC

Item Length: 30m

Size: 30*12*3

Fiber Type: Single Mode

Compatible: QSFPTEK

Compatible: Mikrotik

Compatible: Transition Networks

Compatible: Cisco

Compatible: TP-link

Compatible: D-Link

Compatible: Linksys

Compatible: IBM

Compatible: Avaya

Compatible: H3C

Compatible: Huawei

Model Number: JYD-RPOE0208

Product Name: Reverse POE Swtich

Switch Type: Gigabit POE Swtich

Ethernet Port: 8 10/100/1000M Ethernet port

Fiber Port: 2 port 1.25G SC fiber

Wavelength: 1310/1550nm

MAC Table: 2K

Switch Capacity: 1.6G

communication Mode: Full-Duplex&Half-Duplex

Power Supply: DC5V 2A AC100V-240V(50-60HZ)

POE PIN: 4/5+ 7/8-

Description:

Please note:

1、Default with 1pcs 1310nm A side Fiber module and 1pcs 1550nmB side, 2pcs 1550nm B Side or 2pcs 1310nm A side can be provided as request. 

 

2、1 PCS 2 SC fiber 8 ports 10/100/1000M RJ45 Reverse POE

 

3、without Power adapter

14

x-3x-1x-2

 

 

POE Reverse switch board fiber media converter with 2SC + 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ethernet ports POE
reverse fiber optical switch
 
Fast power supply for your ending equipment! 
 
2G8E  Fiber  Switch
 
JYD-2G8ER series fiber switch is a reverse power supply Ethernet switch, power can be offered with  the special POE power supply module through network cable. At the same time it can also provide  12VDC power supply to other ending equipments. It effectively solves the problem of power supply of equipments far away from the power source. What’s more, the power can be shut down when the equipment is not needed, which is energy-saving and environmental. There are 2 SC ports and 8 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernert RJ45 ports. Transmission distance can be prolonged from 100M with twisted pair to 120KM. 
 
Main Features:
 
Ø  Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
Ø  2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 8*1000M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function
Ø  Support 1000M speed rate,MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function
Ø  Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
Ø  There are 3 mode available. They are single mode single fiber, single mode dual fiber and multi mode dual fiber.
Ø  Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Ø  Support high performance QoS function on each port,support broadcasting storm control
Ø  Support 15-48V voltage input through network cables from ending equipment.
Ø   4/5+,7/8- are for power supply.
Ø  12V DC voltage output.
Ø  Internal 4K MAC Address Entities
Ø  Support 9216 bytes Jumbo packet
Ø  Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control
Ø  Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
Ø  Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation.
 
Specifications
Standards
IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE802.3x Flow control
IEEE802.1p QoS
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE802.3q VLAN
 
Ethernet Port
Connector: RJ45
Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
Distance: 100m
UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level
Fiber Port
  Connector: SC 
  Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
  Optical Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
  Distance: 550m~120km
Performance
Processing Type: Store and Forward
MAC Table Size: 4K
Buffer Space: 1Mbit
Maximum Packet Length: 9216 bytes
Back bandwidth: 20G
Time Delay:<20μs
Power
Power type: POE network power supply
 
Cable core:  4/5+,7/8-
 
Input Voltage: DC15V~48V 
 
Output Voltage: 12V
 
Power Consumption: 2.2W~4.5W
Certifications
CCC, CE, FCC, RoHS
 
MTBF         100, 000 hours
Warranty         1 year
Environment
Storage Temperature: -40~70℃
Operating Temperature: -10~55℃
Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)
Mechanical Structures
Dimension: 215×107×26mm
Weight: 0.20kg 
OEM&ODM
 

 

 

Search:

MG Reverse POE Switch, Rs 800 /piece, MG Electronics | ID ...

MG Electronics - offering MG Reverse POE Switch at Rs 800/piece in Mumbai, ... Number of Ports, 8 Port ... We are offering Reverse POE Switch to our clients.
https://www.indiamart.com/proddetail/reverse-poe-switch-17061010262.html

Reverse PoE Switch

Shopping for Cheap Reverse PoE Switch at hasivo Official Store and more from on Aliexpress.com ,the Leading Trading ... 8 Ports Reverse Power PoE Switch.
https://hasivo.aliexpress.com/store/group/Reverse-PoE-Switch/4651177_514664248.html

8 port 10/100/1000M reverse poe switch with fixed vlan including ...

Cheap 8 port, Buy Quality poe switch directly from China poe 8 port switch Suppliers: 8 port 10/100/1000M reverse poe switch with fixed vlan including IP65  ...
https://www.aliexpress.com/item/8-port-10-100-1000M-reverse-poe-switch-with-fixed-vlan-including-IP65-Plastic-case-water/32855021439.html

24V poe16-Port reverse poe ethernet switch with 1 sc fiber port PCB ...

24V poe16-Port reverse poe ethernet switch with 1 sc fiber port PCB board. RELATED PRODUCTS. 9 port 10/100M reverse poe Ethernet switch 8 port reverse ...
http://www.aliexpress.com/i/32914962057.html

Online Shop 24V poe16-Port reverse poe ethernet switch with 1 sc ...

24V poe16-Port reverse poe ethernet switch with 1 sc fiber port PCB board on ... 8 port 10/100/1000M gigabit reverse PoE switch plus 2 SFP optical fiber Slots.
https://m.aliexpress.com/item/32914962057.html

Reverse Poe Switch Wholesale, Switch Suppliers - Alibaba

814 products ... About 72% of these are network switches. A wide variety of reverse poe switch options are available to you, such as ≤ 8, 16, and 24.
https://www.alibaba.com/showroom/reverse-poe-switch.html

OPL Reverse PoE 10/100 Mbps Switch 6port+2Uplink - Buy OPL ...

Amazon.in: Buy OPL Reverse PoE 10/100 Mbps Switch 6port+2Uplink online at low ... TP-Link TL-SF1008D 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch (White/Grey).
https://www.amazon.in/OPL-Reverse-Switch-6port-2Uplink/dp/B06XW7W9JF

Revo Reverse POE Switch

Revo Reverse POE Switch-Revo Reverse POE Switch Revo-IC-1080-12VP 8- Port Switch is the latest generation of fast Ethernet switching technology.
http://multilinkonline.3dcartstores.com/Revo-Reverse-POE-Switch_p_869.html

OPL Web Smart Managed 8 Port Reverse PoE Switch Loop ...

17 Aug 2018 ... OPL RPOE-WM-8P-2U-AG web-managed Reverse PoE switch configuration of loop ...
https://www.youtube.com/watch%3Fv%3Df-K5YlNU5Ks

AP-ESR-2108 8-Port 10-100Mbps Reverse PoE Switch - AirPro ...

AP-ESR-2108, 8-Port 10/100Mbps Reverse PoE Switch. With 6 reverse incoming PoE ports, the 7th and 8th port is PoE output. Working with 24V passive PoE ...
https://airpro.in/product-details/ap-esr-2108-8-port-10-100mbps-reverse-poe-switch/

WI-PS310GFR-O 8GE+2SFP 24V Ports Outdoor Reverse PoE ...

Outdoor Reverse PoE Switch ... Port1-7 for PoE In, Port 8 for PoE Out,2SFP Fiber UPLINK PORT ... Router from us or any standard PoE Injector (24V DC, 1A) .
https://www.ispsupplies.com/core/media/media.nl%3Fid%3D5403018%26c%3D393682%26h%3Ddc10a21793994034324c

Reverse PoE Switches - Reverse Switch RPOE 7x10/100m ...

Manufacturer of Reverse PoE Switches - Reverse Switch RPOE 7x10/100m 1x1000M (1 GE), Reverse POE (8 PORT) RPOE 7x10/100M 1xGE 12V2A out ...
http://www.tarafiber.com/reverse-poe-switches.html

Reverse PoE Switches | Product categories | Netstar

NSW-RPG071EV12. 8 port Web Smart Reverse PoE Switch – 7 Port 10/100/1000 Reverse PoE + 1 GIGA Uplink with 12V DC Out. DSC_3976 ...
https://www.netstar.in/product-category/reverse-poe-switches/

WI-TEK Reverse PoE 8 Port Switch Gigabit 24V (7xPoE IN + 1xPoE ...

Highlights. Port1-7 for PoE In, Port 8 for PoE Out; PoE Output 24V 1A; IP67 Waterproof box; Support 24V Passive PoE compliant PSD and PD; used for FTTx for ...
https://cy-wireless.com/WI-PS308GR-O

WI-PS308GR 8-Port 24V Gigabit Reverse PoE Switch with 8-Port ...

multi-user sharing network to reduce the cost for ISP in rural area. It's also provide an eco-friendly solution. Once one of the users initiates a network request, the ...
http://www.cohesiveglobal.com/marketing-materials/Wi-Tek/datasheet/FTTx-reverse-poe-switch/WI-PS308GR.pdf

8 Port Distributed Managed Edge Switch with Reverse Poe & Fiber ...

Telenet's 8-Port 10/100Mbps Distributed Managed Edge Switch is the latest generation of fast Ethernet switching technology. It contains 7 Downlink ...
https://www.telenetsystems.com/ethernet-switches/8-port-distributed-managed-edge-switch-with-reverse-poe-fiber-uplink.htm

WI-PS108R 8 FE 24V 100Mbps Reverse PoE Switch with 8-Port ...

multi-user sharing network to reduce the cost for ISP in rural area. It's also provide an eco-friendly solution. Once one of the users initiates a network request, the ...
http://www.cohesiveglobal.com/marketing-materials/Wi-Tek/datasheet/FTTx-reverse-poe-switch/WI-PS108R.pdf

Guangzhou Gxcom Technology Co., Ltd. - POE switch, managed ...

Reverse PoE Switch · Reverse PoE Epon ONU ... OEM Factory L2 Managed 24 Port 10/100Mbps 48v Poe Ethernet Switch with 2 Gigabit Combo for IP Camera ...
https://gxcom.en.alibaba.com/

Netstar Outdoor Reverse PoE Switch with Fiber Uplink Port

Netstar Outdoor Reverse PoE Switch with Fiber Uplink Port. Approx. Price: Rs 3,300 / Piece. Product Details: Number of Ports: 8; Area Network Type: LAN ...
https://www.starpoe.com/reverse-poe-switch.html

Commetns kontaktor-pro.ru :